page contents

Administration                                                             Special Services  

Jo Jean Saucier, Principal                                            Melanie Neal, Counselor

Melyssa Depaula, Assistant Principal                            Dena Quave, Librarian 

                                                                                    Ashley Wells, Speech Pathologist   

Office Staff                                                                Angela Baronet, Health and P.E.

Pat Reitz                                                                      Tia Pregeant, Spanish

Melanie Stewart                                                           Sharmin Thompson, Nurse

                                                                                     Amber Crayton, Nurse

Third Grade Teachers                                                  Scarlet Starkey, 4th grade iLAB/P.E.

Tracey Adams                                                               Kim Ishee, 3rd grade iLAB

Cecilia Byrd

Karen Faust                                                                  Paras

Taylor Hendrix                                                             Donna Badon

Michelle Stewart                                                          Melissa Dickerson 

Patricia Stewart                                                            Denise Magee

Shelli Hagan                                                                  Katie Starkey

                                                                                     Jo Collyar         

Fourth Grade Teachers                                                Rebecca Harrison

Crystal Catlin                                                               

Marlyn Davis

Deanne Lopez                                                               Lab Managers   

Amber Purvis                                                                 Dianne Hampton

Kelli Satterfield                                                            Sarah Williams   

Rita Wortmann

                                                                                    Custodians                              

Special Education Teachers                                          David Smith 

Barbara Landry                                                             Georgette Corbin

Lisa Zeringue                                                                Janice Prine

Elizabeth Hawes